Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
DISTRICT
Sharyland ISD
High School
Sharyland Advanced Academic Academy
Sharyland High School
Sharyland Pioneer High School
Alternative Education
Sharyland Alternative Education Center
Junior High
BL Gray Junior High School
Sharyland North Junior High School
Elementary
Donna Wernecke Elementary
Harry Shimotsu Elementary
Jessie Jensen Elementary
John H Shary Elementary
Lloyd and Dolly Bentsen Elementary
Olivero Garza Elementary
Romulo Martinez Elementary
Ruben Hinojosa Elementary
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Eduphoria
Skyward
SEMS
Email
Contact Us
Clever
Laserfische
Login
Guest
Jessie Jensen Elementary
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
Our School
Our School
Exciting Events
CASE
Administration
Attendance
Contact Us
Discipline
Counselor's Corner
Counseling resources for distance learning
ADHD
Anger
Autism
Bullying
Grief/Loss
Homework Study Habits
Oppositional Defiant Disorder
Websites
Contact Us
Extra Curricular
Jensen Cheer
KJEN Radio Club
P.E.
SPTSO
Student Council
UIL
Contact Us
Faculty
Barbosa, Melissa
Carr, Eduviges
Cuevas, Jason
Davis, Nubia
Dunn, Tracy
Flores, Brenda
Flores, Laura
Galindo, Margarita
Garcia, Araceli
Garza, Michele
Gomez, Marcia
Gutierrez, Sofia
Hernandez, Maria
Kalifa, Alicia
Lopez, Noemi
Loredo, Claudia
Mar, Pamela
Pallais, Xaviera
Paredes, Vianney
Rodriguez, Jennifer
Rodriguez, Melissa
Sanchez, Elisa
Solis, Ariana
Trevino, Alyssa
Zavala, Rebecca
Zepeda, Oscar
Espinosa, Mabehl
Alfaro, Elsa
Ramos, Raquel
Martinez, Marlissa
Marleen J, Aza
Nurse
Articles
Calendar
UIL
Library
AR Goals
Librarian
Checkout Policy
Library Resources
AR Guidelines
Library Happenings
Library Events
Summer Reading List
Jensen TV
Novel List
Calendar
News
What's New
Archived News
For Parents
Tips
Activities
Family Engagement School Policy
STAAR TEST
For Teachers
Resources for Teachers
NTD Registration
Home
Our School
Our School
Exciting Events
CASE
Administration
Attendance
Contact Us
Discipline
Counselor's Corner
Counseling resources for distance learning
ADHD
Anger
Autism
Bullying
Grief/Loss
Homework Study Habits
Oppositional Defiant Disorder
Websites
Contact Us
Extra Curricular
Jensen Cheer
KJEN Radio Club
P.E.
SPTSO
Student Council
UIL
Contact Us
Faculty
Barbosa, Melissa
Carr, Eduviges
Cuevas, Jason
Davis, Nubia
Dunn, Tracy
Flores, Brenda
Flores, Laura
Galindo, Margarita
Garcia, Araceli
Garza, Michele
Gomez, Marcia
Gutierrez, Sofia
Hernandez, Maria
Kalifa, Alicia
Lopez, Noemi
Loredo, Claudia
Mar, Pamela
Pallais, Xaviera
Paredes, Vianney
Rodriguez, Jennifer
Rodriguez, Melissa
Sanchez, Elisa
Solis, Ariana
Trevino, Alyssa
Zavala, Rebecca
Zepeda, Oscar
Espinosa, Mabehl
Alfaro, Elsa
Ramos, Raquel
Martinez, Marlissa
Marleen J, Aza
Nurse
Articles
Calendar
UIL
Library
AR Goals
Librarian
Checkout Policy
Library Resources
AR Guidelines
Library Happenings
Library Events
Summer Reading List
Jensen TV
Novel List
Calendar
News
What's New
Archived News
For Parents
Tips
Activities
Family Engagement School Policy
STAAR TEST
For Teachers
Resources for Teachers
NTD Registration
Skip Sidebar Navigation
UIL Events
UIL
UIL Schedule
UIL Events
Last item for navigation
UIL Events
Jessie Jensen Elementary
»
Extra Curricular
»
UIL
»
UIL Events
UIL Event
Grade
Coach
Practice Days
Time
Calculators
5th/6th
Mrs. E. Sanchez
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Dictionary Skills
5th/6th
Mrs. L. Ocon
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Listening Skills
5th/6th
Mrs. L. Flores
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Maps, Charts, and Graphics
5th/6th
Mrs. D. Hernandez
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Music Memory
5th/6th
Mrs. C. Rodriguez
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Art Contest
4th/5th
Mrs. A. Cavazos
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Mathematics
2nd
Mr. J. Cuevas
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Number Sense
3rd/4th
Mrs. J. Larson
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Number Sense
5th/6th
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Oral Reading
3rd/4th
Mrs. L. Rodriguez
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Oral Reading
5th/6th
Mrs. E. Cantu
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Creative Writing
2nd
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Ready Writing
3rd/4th
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Ready Writing
5th/6th
Mrs. M. Gomez
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Spanish Poetry
2nd/3rd
Mrs. A. Garcia
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Spanish Poetry
4th/5th/6th
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Spelling
2nd
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Spelling
3rd/4th
Mrs. C. Lerma
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Spelling
5th/6th
Mrs. E. Cavazos
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Storytelling
2nd/3rd
Mrs. M. Barbosa
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Spanish Storytelling
2nd/3rd
Mrs. A. Garcia
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Math
3rd/4th
Mrs. N. Davis
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Math
5th/6th
Monday
3:30 – 4:15
Science
5th/6th
Monday
3:30 – 4:15